Cougar Mountain Trail Run Series          Short & Long Series + 5Ks: 5/10, 6/14, 7/12, 8/9
         Fall 20MI & 50KM + 8MI: 10/26
   Cougar Mountain Regional Wildland Park, Wash.
 

Copresented by:

 

Home

2014 Online Registration
2014 Offline Registration

Course Maps

Course Records

Photos

2003-2014 Results

2014 Participants

2014 Facebook Page

Cougar Mtn Trail Map

Thanks to our partners!

Cougar Series 5, October 27, 2013

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2013


Results by Seattle Running Club

20 Miles

                                                                                                Total  
    Place    Name                           City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nick Sunderland                Vancouver  BC         946    29   M       1 Top Fin          2:46:00.75      8:18/M
      2    Masazumi Fujioka               Kirkland  WA          755    42   M       2 Top Fin          2:48:16.72      8:25/M
      3    Roger Levesque                 Seattle  WA           833    32   M       3 Top Fin          2:56:31.97      8:50/M
      4    Molly Schmelzle                Seattle  WA           907    33   F       1 Top Fin          2:59:37.19      8:59/M   Women's Course Record
      5    Don Wesley                     Seattle  WA           957    43   M       1 40-49            3:05:39.47      9:17/M
      6    Todd Morse Tucker              Seattle  WA           853    42   M       2 40-49            3:08:14.19      9:25/M
      7    Martin Saxer                   Seattle  WA           904    43   M       3 40-49            3:13:48.12      9:41/M
      8    Rolfe Schmidt                  Seattle  WA           941    41   M       4 40-49            3:15:34.50      9:47/M
      9    Ricardo Hoffman                Seattle  WA           798    31   M       1 30-39            3:17:00.52      9:51/M
     10    Cyrus Bernard                  Tacoma  WA            630    32   M       2 30-39            3:18:51.49      9:57/M
     11    Nick Zylkowski                 Seattle  WA           961    27   M       1 20-29            3:19:56.96     10:00/M
     12    Michael Rice                   Seattle  WA           891    49   M       5 40-49            3:22:53.73     10:09/M
     13    Kathleen King                  Kent  WA              809    34   F       2 Top Fin          3:24:27.75     10:13/M
     14    Iliana Sach                    Bellevue  WA          903    35   F       3 Top Fin          3:33:40.26     10:41/M
     15    Charles Axtell                 Maple Valley  WA      541    37   M       3 30-39            3:35:19.17     10:46/M
     16    Jon Karlen                     Port Orchard  WA      801    55   M       1 50-59            3:35:28.12     10:46/M
     17    Jayme Helgeson                 Seattle  WA           785    34   M       4 30-39            3:37:10.74     10:52/M
     18    Kari Vigerstol                 Seattle  WA           950    36   F       1 30-39            3:37:12.51     10:52/M
     19    Christof Dreyer                Seattle  WA           742    46   M       6 40-49            3:37:28.24     10:52/M
     20    Damian Walker                  Seattle  WA           954    39   M       5 30-39            3:39:22.12     10:58/M
     21    Owen Connell                   Seattle  WA           738    49   M       7 40-49            3:41:00.59     11:03/M
     22    Charles Gardiner               Seattle  WA           760    35   M       6 30-39            3:41:16.23     11:04/M
     23    Allison Moore                  Seattle  WA           850    44   F       1 40-49            3:41:37.21     11:05/M
     24    Nicora Gardner                 Portland  OR          771    33   F       2 30-39            3:42:28.27     11:07/M
     25    Ty Wheatley                    Arlington  WA         958    32   M       7 30-39            3:43:24.49     11:10/M
     26    Christopher Strawn             Seattle  WA           945    42   M       8 40-49            3:45:47.45     11:17/M
     27    Craig Thomas                   Redmond  WA           949    48   M       9 40-49            3:46:10.27     11:19/M
     28    Kay Allen                      Seattle  WA           538    37   F       3 30-39            3:48:05.48     11:24/M
     29    Jeannie Gilbert                Redmond  WA           772    43   F       2 40-49            3:50:50.42     11:33/M
     30    Danielle Hathaway              Seattle  WA           784    35   F       4 30-39            3:55:12.24     11:46/M
     31    Brian Landau                   Seattle  WA           820    44   M      10 40-49            3:55:25.35     11:46/M
     32    Claudio Diaz Deleon            Seattle               994    49   M      11 40-49            3:55:27.36     11:46/M
     33    Andy Martin                    Normandy Park  WA     847    59   M       2 50-59            3:55:45.98     11:47/M
     34    Mathew Freeman                 Mill Creek  WA        749    39   M       8 30-39            3:56:01.19     11:48/M
     35    Kate Wendt                     Seattle  WA           956    30   F       5 30-39            3:56:06.47     11:48/M
     36    Connor O'Brien                 Seattle  WA           859    36   M       9 30-39            3:59:00.74     11:57/M
     37    Whit Aillaud                   Delta Junction  AK    299    59   M       3 50-59            4:02:11.23     12:07/M
     38    Joshua Gardner                 Portland  OR          765    34   M      10 30-39            4:02:24.25     12:07/M
     39    Gunnar Kudrjavets              Kirkland  WA          814    36   M      11 30-39            4:07:31.94     12:23/M
     40    Kelly Woznicki                 Seattle  WA           960    27   F       1 20-29            4:08:48.39     12:26/M
     41    Peanut Bates                   Everett  WA           604    36   F       6 30-39            4:11:30.20     12:35/M
     42    Deva Dawson                    Seattle  WA           741    34   F       7 30-39            4:18:20.80     12:55/M
     43    Edward Nevraumont              Seattle  WA           855    38   M      12 30-39            4:20:07.78     13:00/M
     44    Joanna Mendelsohn              Seattle               995    50   F       1 50-59            4:20:22.81     13:01/M
     45    Sara Henson                    Issaquah  WA          796    39   F       8 30-39            4:24:51.86     13:15/M
     46    Gabrielle Orsi                 Kirkland  WA          860    36   F       9 30-39            4:28:02.31     13:24/M
     47    Jessica Webster                Seattle  WA           955    34   F      10 30-39            4:29:02.31     13:27/M
     48    Sean Lawler                    Seattle  WA           823    33   M      13 30-39            4:29:03.81     13:27/M
     49    Richard Staehli                Vashon  WA            943    55   M       4 50-59            4:37:54.20     13:54/M
     50    Doerte Mahanay                 Seattle  WA           845    48   F       3 40-49            4:38:10.82     13:55/M
     51    Betsy Rogers                   Seattle  WA           898    49   F       4 40-49            4:43:28.58     14:10/M
     52    Karen Sidi                     Plainview  NY         942    30   F      11 30-39            4:44:18.83     14:13/M
     53    Glenn Leischner                Sherwood  OR          828    38   M      14 30-39            4:46:21.83     14:19/M
     54    Ben Leischner                  Puyallup  WA          827    32   M      15 30-39            4:46:29.48     14:19/M
     55    Justin Carpenito               Bellevue  WA          737    41   M      12 40-49            4:47:20.48     14:22/M
     56    Erica Ruland                   Seattle  WA           899    34   F      12 30-39            4:55:57.59     14:48/M
     57    Mary Bettelli                  Renton  WA            720    34   F      13 30-39            4:58:48.84     14:56/M
     58    Rachel Boller                  Sammamish  WA         736    31   F      14 30-39            5:07:49.78     15:23/M
     59    Douglas Whitfield              Seattle  WA           959    43   M      13 40-49            5:21:52.53     16:06/M
     60    Marlis Dejongh                 Seattle               993    62   F       1 60-69            5:28:50.62     16:27/M
     61    Adeline Wakeman                Seattle               996    32   F      15 30-39            5:43:47.14     17:11/M



 

50 KM

                                                                                                Total  
    Place    Name                           City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brandon Sullivan               Seattle  WA           988    31   M       1 Top Fin          4:56:51.47      9:33/M
      2    Christopher Barry              Bothell  WA           962    23   M       2 Top Fin          5:04:11.24      9:47/M
      3    Phil Kochik                    Seattle  WA           975    35   M       3 Top Fin          5:21:57.21     10:22/M
      4    Ethan Lorimor                  Bothell  WA           977    27   M       1 20-29            5:29:27.25     10:36/M
      5    David Braza                    Bellevue  WA          963    44   M       1 40-49            5:30:53.35     10:39/M
      6    Jeff Kercher                   Seattle  WA           973    43   M       2 40-49            6:13:02.91     12:00/M
      7    Ryne Melcher                   North Vancouver  BC   980    34   M       1 30-39            6:16:20.84     12:07/M
      8    Rich White                     Tacoma  WA            989    33   M       2 30-39            6:25:03.87     12:24/M
      9    Laura Kay Young                Issaquah  WA          992    29   F       1 Top Fin          6:30:15.85     12:34/M
     10    Erin Stone                     Seattle  WA           987    30   F       2 Top Fin          6:30:15.86     12:34/M
     11    Stanislav Chiknavaryan         Redmond  WA           965    43   M       3 40-49            6:33:08.37     12:39/M
     12    Morgan Henderson               Seattle  WA           970    35   M       3 30-39            6:53:40.43     13:19/M
     13    Scott Jenkins                  Carnation  WA         971    39   M       4 30-39            7:01:22.66     13:34/M
     14    Miles Yanick                   Seattle  WA           991    46   M       4 40-49            7:19:50.11     14:09/M
     15    Meredith Broderick             Seattle  WA           964    36   F       3 Top Fin          7:19:56.18     14:10/M
     16    Kurt Lauer                     Seattle  WA           976    52   M       1 50-59            7:22:14.10     14:14/M
     17    Mike Mahanay                   Seattle  WA           978    58   M       2 50-59            7:26:32.98     14:22/M
     18    Mary Frasier                   Seattle  WA           969    54   F       1 50-59            7:30:02.17     14:29/M
     19    Matthew Dibble                 Tacoma  WA            966    23   M       2 20-29            7:31:20.14     14:32/M
     20    Glen Mangiantini               Bellevue              997    56   M       3 50-59            7:37:45.23     14:44/M
     21    David Seidman                  Issaquah  WA          983    31   M       5 30-39            7:37:46.88     14:44/M
     22    Amy Wismer                     Renton  WA            990    49   F       1 40-49            7:44:26.70     14:57/M
     23    Alberto Jimenez                Seattle  WA           800    42   M       5 40-49            8:05:18.94     15:37/M
     24    Robert Johnson                 Jblm  WA              972    25   M       3 20-29            8:10:29.22     15:47/M
     25    Monte Pascual                  Federal Way  WA       982    53   M       4 50-59            8:20:05.29     16:06/M